2018 Exeter Ladies Challenge

2018 Winners: Plymouth Mayflower

No. Club & Team Name... No. Club & Team Name...
1st Plymouth Mayflower  7th SW U15 Boys
2nd SW U17  8th Exeter Storm
3rd Plymouth Ladies  9th Xheddar Cats
4th Torexe Topcats 10th SW U15
5th Plymouth University 11th Torexe Aces
6th Bemi Brunel 12th   Bemi Cabot

 

2017 Exeter Ladies Challenge

2017 Winners: Torexe SWC

No. Club & Team Name... No. Club & Team Name...
1st Torexe SWC  7th Plymouth University
2nd Royal Wootton Bassett  8th SWVA U15
3rd SW U16  9th Exeter Storm
4th Cheddar 10th Swansea 360
5th Torexe Topcats 11th Cardiff Jets
6th Torexe Aces     

2017 Ladies Final (23/04/2017) 

Match Higlights

Royal Wootton Bassett (Blue) v Torexe (White) 

 

2016 Exeter Ladies Challenge

2016 Winners: Cardiff Falcons

No. Club & Team Name... No. Club & Team Name...
1st Cardiff Falcons  7th Bristol
2nd Devon Ashes  8th Plymouth University
3rd Torexe  9th Cardiff Jets
4th SW U16 10th Torexe Stars
5th Plymouth Mayflower 11th Cardiff Hawks
6th Wootton Bassett     

 

2015 Exeter Ladies Challenge

 

2015 Winners: Torexe

No. Club & Team Name... No. Club & Team Name...
1st Torexe Topcats  7th Wootton Bassett
2nd Plymouth Mayflower  8th Torexe Vulcans
3rd Yeovil  9th SW U16
4th Cardiff Falcons 10th Cardiff Jets
5th Torexe Aces 11th Royal Navy
6th Kernow Benenes 12th Bemi Bristol

 

2015 Ladies Final (26/04/2015) 

Match Higlights

Plymouth Mayflower (Blue) v Torexe Topcats (White) 

 

2014 Exeter Ladies Challenge

 

2014 Winners: Plymouth Survivor

No. Club & Team Name... No. Club & Team Name...
1st Plymouth Survivors  7th Torexe Aces
2nd Plymouth Marjon  8th Torexe Spitfires
3rd SWVA U16  9th Yeovil
4th City of Bristol 10th Taunton
5th Torexe Topcats 11th Royal Navy
6th University of Bristol 12th Cardiff University

 

2013 Exeter Ladies Challenge

 

2013 Winners: Team Bath

No. Club & Team Name... No. Club & Team Name...
1st Team Bath  7th SWVA U16
2nd Plymouth Marjon  8th Torexe Spitfires
3rd Torexe FB Girls  9th Cardiff Wildcats
4th Torexe Aces 10th Taunton Juniors
5th Royal Wootton Bassett 11th Nick Chicks
6th Academy of Beach Sports    

 

2013 Ladies Final (21/04/2013) 

Match Higlights

Team Bath (Blue / Yellow) v Plymouth Marjon (Blue) 

 

2012 Exeter Ladies Challenge

 

2012 Winners: Plymouth Ladies

No. Club & Team Name... No. Club & Team Name...
1st Plymouth Ladies  6th Wootton Bassett
2nd Smashing Cabbages  7th City of Bristol
3rd Nick Chicks  8th SWVA U16
4th Wiltshire Mavericks 9th Plymouth Marjon
5th Torexe 10th Bristol University

 

2010 Exeter Ladies Challenge

 

2010 Winners: Plymouth Ladies

No. Club & Team Name... No. Club & Team Name...
1st Plymouth Ladies  7th Nick Chicks
2nd South Birmingham  8th Marjon
3rd City of Bristol  9th All Stars
4th Bristol 10th Hoppers
5th Torexe Aces 11th SWVA U16
6th Torexe Top Cats 12th Cardiff Wildcats

2009 Exeter Ladies Challenge

 

2009 Winners: Torexe

No. Club & Team Name... No. Club & Team Name...
1st Torexe Queens  7th Yeovil Viceroys
2nd Wilshire Mavericks 1  8th North Devon College Academy
3rd Torexe Aces  9th SWVA U16
4th Bristol 10th Wilshire Mavericks 2
5th Nick Chicks 11th Kernow
6th North Devon Vets 12th Cardiff Wildcats

 

2009 Ladies Final (26/04/2009) 

Match Video

Torexe (White) v Maverics (Blue) 

2008 Exeter Ladies Challenge

 

2008 Winners: Torexe

No. Club & Team Name... No. Club & Team Name...
1st Torexe Queens  7th Cardiff Uni
2nd Exeter Uni  8th North Devon
3rd Yeovil  9th SWVA U16
4th Nick Chicks 10th Taunton AS
5th Torexe Aces 11th North Devon Diggers
6th Uni West Eng 12th  

2008 Ladies Final (27/04/2008)

Match Video

Torexe (White) v Exeter Uni (Green) 

2007 Exeter Ladies Challenge

 

2007 Winners: King Alfreds

No. Club & Team Name... No. Club & Team Name...
1st King Alfreds  7th Totnes
2nd Yeovil  8th Torexe B
3rd Mavericks  9th Nick Chicks
4th Torexe A 10th Plymouth 2
5th Bristol VC 11th SW U16
6th Uni West Eng 12th  

 

2007 Ladies Final (29/04/2007) 

Match Video

King Alfreds (White) v Yeovil (Red) 

2006 Exeter Ladies Challenge

 

2006 Winners: Torexe

No. Club & Team Name... No. Club & Team Name...
1st Torexe  6th All Stars
2nd Bristol VC  7th SWVA U16 Ladies
3rd Nick Chicks  8th Space Hoppers
4th Plymouth 2 9th Coyotes
5th Southampton 10th  

2005 Exeter Ladies Challenge

 

2005 Winners: City of Bristol

No. Club & Team Name... No. Club & Team Name...
1st City of Bristol  6th SWVA U16 Ladies
2nd All Stars  7th Wander Women
3rd Torexe Lightning  8th Torexe Thunder
4th Nick Chicks 9th Torexe Beginners
5th Space Hoppers 10th Paignton

2004 Exeter Ladies Challenge

 

2004 Winners: Torexe B

 

No. Club & Team Name... No. Club & Team Name...
1st Torexe B  6th Wonder Women
2nd Torexe A  7th Torexe C
3rd All Stars  8th SW U15 Team
4th Space Hoppers 9th Paignton CC
5th SW U17 Team 10th Coyotes

 

2003 Exeter Ladies Challenge

 

2003 Winners: Lipson Ladies

No. Club & Team Name... No. Club & Team Name...
1st Lipson Ladies  7th Wanderers Whirlybirds
2nd Torexe  8th Totnes
3rd Marjon  9th SW U15 Team
4th Kernow 10th Torexe B
5th All Star 11th Wanderers Whirlwinds
6th SW U17 Team 12th Paignton CC

2002 Dawlish Ladies Challenge

 

2002 Winners: Torexe A

No. Club & Team Name... No. Club & Team Name...
1st Torexe A  7th FP Queen
2nd Weymouth  8th Torexe B
3rd Kernow  9th Space Hopperettes
4th Bath 10th Wonford
5th FP Wander Women 11th Paignton
6th Exeter Heat / Kings 12th  

 

2001 Event not run

2000 Event not run

1999 Event not run

1998 Dawlish Ladies Challenge

 

No. Club & Team Name... No. Club & Team Name...
1st Plymouth Abrasions  7th Torexe/W.C Milkyway
2nd Torexe/W.C. Mars  8th Wonford Top Tarts
3rd Priory  9th Plymouth Balantis
4th Lipson 10th Taunton
5th Exeter University 11th Torexe/W.C. Starburst
6th Torexe/W.C. 12th Kings U15

1997 Dawlish Ladies Challenge

 

No. Club & Team Name... No. Club & Team Name...
1st Torexe B 6th Lipson Ladies
2nd Torexe A  7th King's, Otter St Mary
3rd Torexe C 8th Plymouth Ladies
4th Wonford 9th  
5th Taunton Ladies 10th  

 

1996 Event not run

1995 Dawlish Ladies Challenge

 

No. Club & Team Name... No. Club & Team Name...
1st Torexe C  5th Wrafton 
2nd Torexe A  6th KEVICS
3rd Wrafton 1  7th Torexe D
4th Torexe B 8th